QUESTION

If I am prescribed marijuana, and get tested at work, pop positive, can the job fire me?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The employer can set the terms of employment. This can include drug testing. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 26th, 2016 at 4:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters