QUESTION

if i am suspended w/o pay for wrongful allegations,can i get back pay if found innocent

Asked on Oct 24th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
if you are exonerated, you should be re-instated and paid. The key is complete exoneration. If there is evidence against you which is credible, but not sufficient to support termination, you will not get back pay. please call if we can help. Ed Dimon,Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 28th, 2014 at 3:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters