QUESTION

If I have an employment agreement that requires me to provide a 90 day notice before I quit, Given that NC is a at will work state .

Asked on Jan 27th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Employer failed to pay at the agreed time and method on two occasions. Employer has not been forth coming with bonuses it calimed it paid for high performance. Even after I was told I was atop performer in the first few months. Ive only been in the job for 5 months
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You may want to repost as there is no question here. 
Answered on Jan 29th, 2016 at 12:23 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters