QUESTION

If i have to resign or get terminated for lies who do i contact

Asked on Oct 21st, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You would have to give us a lot more information about your situation before we could answer.  This is too vague.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2016 at 6:56 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters