QUESTION

If I join Wake Up Now am I breaking any business laws?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
I am a college student that doesn't want this to come back and haunt me further in my life.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I do not know what this is: Wake Up Now. Therefore, I am unable to answer this question. Nor do I know what business laws means.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
You would need to provide complete information for an attorney to respond to your question, so contact an attorney.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Don't know what Wake Up Now is or why it would break any business law. If it is something over the internet, I would assume that it is a scam and not bother.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2014 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters