QUESTION

If i loses my section 8 subsidy because the apartment failed inspection can I get it back after a year or more with fighting with section 8.

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Since they took my section 8 away over a year ago can i get it back and what should i do and do i need a lawyer to help me out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
section 8 housing cases are most difficult to appeal. the legal costs are significant. i would recommend that you use Legal Aid.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2013 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters