QUESTION

If I started work Oct 5th and they said two week pay and I still did not get my pay on Oct 23rd, what can I do?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I started Oct 5th. Now it's October 23rd and I still did not get my pay. They fired me October 16th.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Ask when you will be paid.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 9:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters