QUESTION

If I was bitten by a bug in stop and shop causing my arm to swell up immensely can I get money out of this ?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was at work,on the clock, and I went to go to the bathroom.As I was doing so not paying attention to anything else I felt a pinch on my arm and a bug flew away. Having it only throbbing I didn't think much of it until a fee minutes later when my arm was doubled in size.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is a classic workers compensation case. You were injured at work. File ASAP for workers compensation. Ed Dimon, Esq
Answered on Aug 13th, 2014 at 3:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters