QUESTION

If I was off work confirmed positive for covid , denied disability and terminated do I have a legal claim

Asked on Apr 08th, 2021 on Wrongful Termination - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was off sick from 07/08/20 under dr care several negative covid test sent to specialist, several test and finally positive antibodies test but denied my short/long term disability then terminated from my job my vehicle repo and evicted from my home due to covid. Do I have a case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving Griffith, IN at Zamudio Law Professionals, PC
Update Your Profile
Why couldnt you return to work? How were you terminated? How many employees are at the place where you worked?    
Answered on Apr 12th, 2021 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters