QUESTION

If I win the discrimination case, will I lose my SSDI or healthcare benefits?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was fired from my job in September. I filed a case with the EEOC for discrimination. Since then, I have started receiving SSDI. The EEOC sent me a right to sue notice.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
The attorney you hire to pursue the discrimination claim can best answer this question.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters