QUESTION

If I'm accused of something on video, is it my right to view the video or not?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I know of no right to view a video, unless it is being used as evidence against you in a court of law, unemployment hearing, etc. But, in GA, they may discharge you without showing you the video If you are not in GA, you should re-submit your questions, and include your state.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2015 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters