QUESTION

If my boss and business owner hit me in the throat simultaneously with both hands and now having trouble swallowing, can I sue them?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Most likely. Contact an attorney who will need all your facts to determine if you have any viable claim.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters