QUESTION

If my boss claims I owe him money so I was wrongfully fired and he said he's keeping my paycheck, can he do that?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the Wisconsin Equal Rights Division/Wage & Hour Section.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2013 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Report the situation to the Idaho Department of Labor.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2013 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters