QUESTION

If someone, besides me, has made an open records request to the Attorney General about my records, can I find out who made the request?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know the answer to this question. I suggest you consult the Open Records Act.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2014 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters