QUESTION

If the Ethics Committee found in my favor against my employer, does this mean that I am entitled to any type of financial compensation?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know what this is: Ethics Committee It is likely the employer's internal system. Since such systems are not governed by any law, and are not courts, you would have to ask the Ethics Committee where is your pot of gold.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2014 at 9:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters