QUESTION

if there was only verbal agreement and it was broken can you still have a case?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
several witnesses, video surv.,and recorded statement can benefit my side of agreement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
Yes, but it depends on what the oral agreement is for.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 8:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters