QUESTION

If you are bew at a very small school and forget to clock in at first can the employer not pay u

Asked on Apr 07th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have worked three weeks at this very small Christian school..they said one more time and they won't pay that day!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I know this may sound simply but don't forget to clock in if you want to get paid.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 1:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters