QUESTION

if you go from full time to part time and back to full time, can the company start your vacation time as a new employee?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work with Human Resources to see if you can compromise on the vacation time. If you stopped being a full time employee and the employment agreement requires that you be full time, you may not be in a good position. Hence, the compromise. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters