QUESTION

If you report being harassed, and are immediately fired, do you have a case.

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You may have a great retaliation case. Give our office or another attorney a call.    Ohio retaliation attorney http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/other-services/retaliation-attorney-columbus-ohio/
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 2:17 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters