QUESTION

if your supervisor and your lead-man admit to peeping through the restroom stalls would this be considered as a type of sexual harassment?

Asked on May 08th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
yes, it could be. Has the sexual harassment been ongoing ? Have u reported this to the HR Dept?
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters