QUESTION

If you're fired from your job and the department of labor rule in favor of you can you sue

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, but the Departement of Labor should have a judgment on your behalf already.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2016 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters