QUESTION

iI AM BEING CHARGED WITH SEXUAL HARRASEMENT IN A CIVIL CASE IN NEW JERSEY. WHICH ARE ALL FALSE, FROM A CLOSE FRIEND.

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
HOW DO I GET A LAWLER WITH LIMITED INCOME. ALSO i believe my union rights were violated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you need a private detective to interview all witnesses asap. you will then know how people will or will not testify.  is the friend who is bring the charges a co-worker ? a fellow union employee ? have you put the union on notice ? what will you loose if you loose this case ? your job ? damages ? if you have 'something' to loose, you should weigh , with your family and friends, the cost of loosing. you should then borrow the money from family and friends for an attorney. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 5:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters