QUESTION

iI work at a car dealership as a salesman. we get paid 15 dollars a day plus commision and work 50hrs aweek. is the 15 dollar salary legal.

Asked on Jan 06th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to speak with a wage and hour attorney who regularly handles these issues. My firm represents employees throughout the State of Ohio in all types of wage and hour disputes. We provide free consultations and work on a contingency fee. Contact us today so we can help determine what additional compensation you may be due.   Ohio wage and hour lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/wages-and-overtime/wage-hour-issues/
Answered on Jan 08th, 2018 at 9:00 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters