QUESTION

I'm 27, can I drive for work on my permit or is there something I can get so I can?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
A learner's permit? You should check with DMV.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 6:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters