QUESTION

I'm a lesbian and was sexually harassed by my supervisor. I filed complaints with CHRO and was fired and was fired after 17 years! Can you help?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2016 on Sexual Harassment - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would be very interested in meeting with you and assisting in this matter.  I would like more details about the case, but I can be contacted at 203-870-6700. Thank you.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 9:59 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters