QUESTION

I’m afraid for my life and my family. What can I do to stay safe?

Asked on May 17th, 2024 on Labor and Employment - Mississippi
More details to this question:
My son were gunned down inside a bar and lounge in 2023, by gangs members and today 3 are scheduled for an arraignment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did this happen in the state of Florida or Mississippi? 
Answered on May 17th, 2024 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters