QUESTION

I'm being emotionally and mentally abused in the workplace. I've been seeing a therapist due to the abuse. They're trying to force me out.Daily !!!

Asked on Jun 07th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Is there a question here?  If your employer is covered by the family and medical leave act, you might explore a leave of absence if you have a diagnosis and can get a doctor to agree that you need time off.  Otherwise, if the workplace is that bad, look for another position pronto! 
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters