QUESTION

I'm being sexually harassed at work, what can I do.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Texas
More details to this question:
This male tells me every day perversions I ask him to stop but he keeps on every day all day, I have reported him and signed documentation about him but nothing has happened. I tell him to stop but he keeps on and not just with me with others he thinks it's a joke! HR says walk away but I can't I have to work with him, so tell me what can I do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Does the company have more than 15 employees? Have u called Human Resources and filed a written complaint?
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 8:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters