QUESTION

I'm being sexually harassed by my boss, what do I do?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2019 on Sexual Harassment - Texas
More details to this question:
I have been sexually harassed by my boss for over two years (including touching and pornographic photos). I told the higher up. In the meeting, I was basically told, I'm replaceable, my boss isn't. That my boss is sorry and I should forgive him because that's just the way he is. I was given last week off, paid, "to see what I want to do" and was told it wasn't a bribe, but so I don't do anything against the company. My boss isn't in any trouble at all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Does your company have more than 15 employees?
Answered on Nov 30th, 2019 at 7:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters