QUESTION

In a statement prepared by a member of management at the postal service. She states she has seen a member get violent with others and this same person

Asked on Jan 31st, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
The alleged violent person has no charges for being violent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
I don't understand your question.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters