QUESTION

In Florida is it legal to have a private investigation before employment?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Of course unless it was used for discriminatory purposes. There's probably more to your question, but anybody can use an investigator for any lawful purpose.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters