QUESTION

In Ga can a person become a police officer if his or her spouse is a convicted felon and served time in person

Asked on Sep 06th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My husband has felony convictons from 1996 to 2004 in and put pf prison can i become a police officer in Ga.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must speak with a Ga. attorney. There would be no restrictions in NJ. Ed Dimon, Esq. 
Answered on Sep 07th, 2020 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters