QUESTION

In newyork state is it legal to record audio conversations such as meetings or one on ones or telephone conversations?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
As long as one side knows it is being recorded.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2017 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters