QUESTION

In the state of ohio can an employer make a full time employee go to a pen status if they are out on medical leave due to a workman's comp injury

Asked on Dec 09th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an attorney. This could be unlawful workers' comp retaliation.    Ohio workers' compensation retaliation lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/employment-retaliation-attorney-ohio/
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2017 at 10:28 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters