QUESTION

Iow feel and know that i was wrongfully terminated from my job of 21 years.

Asked on Aug 21st, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - California
More details to this question:
Was out on disability, when I returned to work I was sent to clinic for a drug test to return to work. The first test was negative with inconclusive findings, so they say, but it took them a week to resend me, I'm still working at this time.I go and take another test which was also negative inconclusive. I took all the medication I was taking both times and they knew about all the medication(clinic). I truly feel I was wrongfully terminated. The unemployment judge who ruled in my favor to received unemployment,( because Coca-Cola didn't want to payout) also stated that Coca-Cola wrongfully terminated me and that they should give me my job back. I truly feel I have a case just getting someone whose willing to fight with me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should go to the fair labor and housing web site and file a complaint. 
Answered on Aug 27th, 2013 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters