QUESTION

is a 90 day probation period done the day you sign the review papers

Asked on May 16th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There is no general law about probationary periods in Pennsylvania.  If you have an employment contract or a union contract, you should review that document and see if it speaks to the issue.  If not, you might direct this question to your employer. 
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters