QUESTION

IS A CONSPIRACY ACT TOWARDS ANOTHER EMPLOYEE COVERED BY EEOC

Asked on Jan 20th, 2021 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
2 MEN-2 ASSAULTS-2 SEPERATE DAYS TO SAME PERSON.THE SECOND ASSAULT HAPPENED ONE DAY AFTER THE 1ST ASSAULT BY THE 1ST MAN WHO TOOK DAY OFF WHEN OTHER ASSAULT OCCURED BY 2ND MAN WHO WAS THERE ON SAME SCENE WITH 1ST MAN WHEN 1ST ASSAULT HAPPENED AND WITNESSED BY ANOTHER.(2 MEN-SAME SCENE-2DAYS APART-2 ASSAULTS-1ST MAN TOOK THAT DAY OFF BEFORE 2ND ASSAULT HAPPENED AND WAS CONTRACTED TO BE THERE. ONE WEEK LATER AND ONE DAY BEFORE BOTH MEN HAD A SCHEDULED VACATION WEEK OFF TOGETHER BUT SEPERATE ANOTHER ASSAULT HAPPENED TO THE SAME PERSON WITH BOTH MEN ON SCENE WATCHING ON WITHOUT WARNING OR CARING WHEN THIS 3RD ASSAULT HAPPENED TO THERE EMPLOYEE AGAIN WHO WAS SUPPOSE TO BE UNDER WATCH BY CONTRACTED PEOPLE WHO BREACHED THERE CONTRACT TO ALLOW ASSAULT TO A PERSON AND MANAGEMENT BREACHING THERE CONTRACT TO THE SAME PERSON AS WELL. DOES THAT SEEM RIGHT AND IS THERE ANOTHER CONNECTION MADE THERE?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hello, your facts are a little bit unclear. Are you stating that the person that was assaulted was assaulted on the job as an employee? Or was he or she assaulted while a guest or customer at the business establishment by an employee of that business? Because if the person that was assaulted several times was assaulted by employees of a business, while he was a guest or customer, then that person may have a security negligence case against the company for his damages from the assault.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2021 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters