QUESTION

is a drug testing facility allowed to supervise your drug test for pre employment

Asked on May 25th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Key is in the terms and conditions of employment. For example, the truck drivers for hauling waste our drug tested every two weeks.  In general, the employer can dictate the drug testing requirements for employment. 
Answered on May 26th, 2015 at 7:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters