QUESTION

Is it discrimination when an employee is assigned to a majority of the same race clients?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
If my supervisor assigned me to deal with a majority of black clients because he doesn't want to, is that race discrimination.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I would need more information, but probably not. 
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2013 at 8:05 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters