QUESTION

Is it harassment if someone is always calling my new site weekly just to inquire about my performance?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
State: New York. I went to my bosses manager and filed a grievance and requested that I be placed at a new site, it was granted, however one of the people I had the issue with is calling my new site to inquire about me on a weekly basis after being told that there weren't any issues with me or my performance. My new manager has told me that I have a target on my back. Is this grounds for a lawsuit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Depends on the reason for harassment. More information is needed.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2013 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters