QUESTION

Is it illegal to secretly video employees at work?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2011 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am a director of a business. I have had recent problems that have lead me to video employees! Is it illegal to video them secretly?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Bernard Huff
Update Your Profile
Contact the U.S. Department of Labor for a response to your inquiry.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2011 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters