QUESTION

Is it legal for a 24/7 care giver to pay rent in PA?

Asked on May 17th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The rent was $1000.00 a month for 8 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Can you provide more facts?  Why would the caregiver pay rent?  To whom?  Were you being paid for your services?  Was there a contract?
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters