QUESTION

Is it legal for an employer to demote a full time employee to part time with loss of wages, vacation, and holiday pay for calling in 3 times?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
With no warning.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
It could be. An attorney would need complete facts to adequately respond to your situation.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2015 at 1:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters