QUESTION

Is it legal to photograph a minor with a male model?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
Is it legal to photograph a minor with an older guy doing sexy shots?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
As long as it is not pornographic, probably.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2013 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse
I do not know. This has nothing to do with employment law. To answer this question, one would need a lot more facts. Mere possession of child pornography is illegal. I do not now if this rises to the level of porn. "doing sexy shots" is in the eye of the beholder.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2013 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters