QUESTION

Is it okay that I haven't gotten paid in over a month?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
My Job doesn't pay me in a timely manner and now it has been over a month without my money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
No.  Call the New York State Department of Labor immediately.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2017 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters