QUESTION

Is it required for a military TS/SCI to complete a polygraph exam in order to graduate training?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I have had to take the polygraph exam again due to not passing a particular question. I'm being told I am divulging information and to come clean so my body doesn't continue to respond as if I am lying. I am currently in training to become an Intel Analyst and am told I must complete a polygraph exam in order to graduate training and get to my duty station. Is this entirely true? What is my best course of action?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You are in the military and you have to follow orders, so yes, it is true.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2014 at 7:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters