QUESTION

Is right to be fired no eligible to be hired by temp serivce because u try get hired in house .i told not to talk to anyone or i was gotta get fired

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, the temp service can fire you if they choose to.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 12:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters