QUESTION

Is there a difference between insurance costs that you get for your employee, versus if your company has contractors?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know the answer to this question. I do not think this answer will involve any law.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2014 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters