QUESTION

is there a statue of limination for to reopen an administrative law judges decision?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my rights were violated back in 2002 when i was a correction officer for new jersey state. i took the dept. to court and lost. i never filed an appeal even though i believe i would have won do i have any recourse after such a long time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
this decision would be most difficult to appeal because the time for appeal has passed. ed dimon, esq
Answered on Jan 07th, 2013 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters