QUESTION

Is there anything I can do if I was fired from my job due to loss of license?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
I was fired from my job of ten years for loss of license. I was denied unemployment and have an appeal hearing. It's a very large company and I need help. I am looking for pro bono help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
First, if you need pro bono help, you need to contact your local bar association. Second, if the license was required for you to do your job, then I don't know if there is much that you can do about it.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2014 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters